This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Oxfordshire Cricket Board - Under 15 Vs Scotland Cricket Board - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB U15 County Cup National Stages B Division - 2014Date :Sunday 17th August 2014
Toss :Oxfordshire Cricket Board - Under 15 won the toss and elected to batStart Time :11:15
Ground : Stonesfield C.C.Rules Type :Standard

Result Summary

Result :    Scotland Cricket Board - Under 15 - Won
Oxfordshire Cricket Board - Under 15Scotland Cricket Board - Under 15
Score166 for 10 (39.2 overs) 167 for 8 (49.4 overs)

Oxfordshire Cricket Board - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Hawtinb  Ihtisham Malik61015
2Jordan Garrett*st Callum Gardenb  Rory Johnston7171108
3Harrison Wardct Callum Gardenb  James Dickenson253141
4Asad Rafiqct Kaleem Barretob  Andrew Appleton5009
5Charlie Millerb  James Dickenson0002
6Alex Lingct Rory Johnstonb  Rory Johnston60018
7Tyron Eylesct James Dickensonb  Andrew Appleton4103
8Lloyd Belcherct Andrew Appletonb  Rory Johnston2008
9Thomas Dingwallct Callum Gardenb  Rory Johnston50016
10Ben Smithb  Ihtisham Malik0006
11mat smithnot out30011
12Jack Tomesdid not bat
Byes (1), Wides (37), No Balls (1)Extras39
Total166
Wicketsall out
Overs39.2

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 William Hawtin (Jordan Garrett-11*); 98-2 Harrison Ward (Jordan Garrett-37*); 105-3 Asad Rafiq (Jordan Garrett-39*); 106-4 Charlie Miller (Jordan Garrett-40*); 130-5 Alex Ling (Jordan Garrett-50*); 136-6 Tyron Eyles (Jordan Garrett-51*); 141-7 Lloyd Belcher (Jordan Garrett-54*); 153-8 Thomas Dingwall (Jordan Garrett-61*); 154-9 Ben Smith (Jordan Garrett-62*); 166-10 Jordan Garrett (mat smith-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ihtisham Malik10041200
2Oliver Brown1010040
3A Hinton30260101
4Finlay McCreath2011030
5Andrew Appleton10144280
6James Dickenson7121200
7Rory Johnston6.2212400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total39.2416610251

Scotland Cricket Board - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rory Johnston*lbwb  Lloyd Belcher326070
2Jamie Crawleyct William Hawtinb  Tyron Eyles30014
3Owais Shahct Jordan Garrettb  Lloyd Belcher306050
4Finlay McCreathct Jordan Garrettb  Harrison Ward163026
5James Dickensonlbwb  Lloyd Belcher0003
6William Hardierun out (William Hawtin)161054
7Callum Gardenb  Alex Ling81021
8Kaleem Barretob  Ben Smith20017
9A Hintonnot out182031
10Oliver Brownnot out111015
11Ihtisham Malikdid not bat
12Andrew Appletondid not bat
Leg Byes (5), Wides (23), No Balls (3)Extras31
Total167
Wickets8
Overs49.4

* = Captain, + = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Jamie Crawley (Rory Johnston-11*); 69-2 Owais Shah (Rory Johnston-28*); 75-3 Rory Johnston (Finlay McCreath-0*); 84-4 James Dickenson (Finlay McCreath-8*); 104-5 Finlay McCreath (William Hardie-5*); 131-6 Callum Garden (William Hardie-15*); 133-7 William Hardie (Kaleem Barreto-0*); 142-8 Kaleem Barreto (A Hinton-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asad Rafiq5023013
2Tyron Eyles629100
3Jack Tomes8325050
4Lloyd Belcher10140330
5Harrison Ward6020160
6mat smith207010
7Alex Ling6.4120130
8Ben Smith6118100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total49.481678193

Match Officials

UmpiresColin Muttitt, P J Cooper
ScorersMick Warren